Home > Manufacturers > Central Semiconductor Corp
Central Semiconductor Corp

Central Semiconductor Corp

Since 1974, Central Semiconductor has manufactured innovative discrete semiconductors used in electronic products worldwide. Devices currently include standard and custom small signal transistors, bipolar power transistors, MOSFETs, diodes, rectifiers, protection devices, current limiting diodes, bridge rectifiers, thyristors, and silicon carbide devices. Central's devices are available in industry standard surface mount and through-hole packages, bare die, TLMs (Tiny Leadless Modules™), and MDMs (Multi Discrete Modules™). Central has earned a reputation as a manufacturer of the highest quality products consistently delivered on-time, and a provider of exceptional value-added services.
Triac, SCR Output Optoisolators
Triac, SCR Output Optoisolators
RF Transceiver Modules and Modems
RF Transceiver Modules and Modems
Programmable Unijunction
Programmable Unijunction
JFETs
JFETs
Single FETs, MOSFETs
Single FETs, MOSFETs
FETs, MOSFETs
FETs, MOSFETs
FET, MOSFET Arrays
FET, MOSFET Arrays
Single Bipolar Transistors
Single Bipolar Transistors
Bipolar Transistor Arrays
Bipolar Transistor Arrays
Bipolar RF Transistors
Bipolar RF Transistors
TRIACs
TRIACs
SCRs
SCRs
Zener Diode Arrays
Zener Diode Arrays
Single Zener Diodes
Single Zener Diodes
RF Diodes
RF Diodes
Single Diodes
Single Diodes
Diode Arrays
Diode Arrays
Bridge Rectifiers
Bridge Rectifiers
Current Regulation - Diodes, Transistors
Current Regulation - Diodes, Transistors
TVS Diodes
TVS Diodes
CMUT5179 TR PBFREE
CMUT5179 TR PBFREE Central Semiconductor Corp
2N5770 PBFREE
2N5770 PBFREE Central Semiconductor Corp
PN3563 PBFREE
PN3563 PBFREE Central Semiconductor Corp
2N5179 PBFREE
2N5179 PBFREE Central Semiconductor Corp
BFY90 PBFREE
BFY90 PBFREE Central Semiconductor Corp
2N2857 PBFREE
2N2857 PBFREE Central Semiconductor Corp

Central Semiconductor Corp Brand Details

Central Semiconductor Corp is a recognized electronic components brand with products used across industrial automation, automotive electronics, communications, consumer electronics, and new energy applications.

Masstock supports sourcing for Central Semiconductor Corp parts, including model search, stock checks, datasheets, shortages, and EOL requirements.

FAQ

Does Masstock supply Central Semiconductor Corp electronic components?

Yes. We can help check Central Semiconductor Corp part numbers, stock, pricing, and lead times.

What if the Central Semiconductor Corp part I need is not listed?

Send us the part number and quantity, and we can check shortage, EOL, and possible alternative parts.

Can I get a datasheet for Central Semiconductor Corp parts?

Yes. Datasheets are available on product pages, and missing documents can be requested from our team.

Do you support BOM inquiries?

Yes. You can send a BOM or multiple part numbers for stock, pricing, and lead-time checking.

Masstock Electronics

Search

Masstock Electronics

Products

Masstock Electronics

Phone

Masstock Electronics

User

Masstock Electronics Masstock Electronics Masstock Electronics
WHATSAPP

+86 13760362468

Masstock Electronics